Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Central Power Services (Topco) Ltd.

Preston, Storbritannia

Central Power Services (Topco) Ltd., Preston, Storbritannia · Registreringsnummer: 15000835 · Juridisk form: Ltd. · Status: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

8.400.000 £ Estimate

Umsatz2024: 8.900.000 £2025: 8.400.000 £
20242025

Financials

Indicator31.03.202431.03.2025
Stamm-/Grundkapital1,00 £1,00 £
Bilanzsumme8.939.411 £8.255.678 £
Umsatz8.900.000 £e8.400.000 £e
Eigenkapital893.597 £4.369,00 £
EK-Quote10 %0,1 %
Mitarbeiterzahl22
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter4.450.000 £e4.200.000 £e
Immobilien und Grundstücke965,00 £0,00 £
Gewinn—−889.228 £e
Umsatz CAGR—−5,6 %e
Umsatzrendite—−10,6 %e

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2024-03-312025-03-31
Konsolidierte1.803.5191.764.065
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente8.045.8148.251.309
Aktienkapital8.5008.500
Prämie1.321.5001.321.500
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste-436.403-1.325.631
Investitionen Anlagevermögen12.370.46212.370.462
Schuldner307.977342.722
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten-3.431.051-4.114.784
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten8.939.4118.255.678
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten893.5974.369
Eigenkapital893.5974.369
Grundstücksgebäude9650
Anlagenmaschinen1.175.1511.024.003
Möbelbeschläge39.85334.020
Kraftfahrzeuge587.550706.042
Firmenwert7.936.1877.013.760
Innerhalb eines Jahres500.000500.000
Langfristige Finanzinstrumente6.795.8147.501.309

History

  1. Direktor Paul James Dove

    10.10.2025 Direktor Paul James Dove

    Cho
  2. Direktor Anthony King

    07.07.2025 Direktor Anthony Clive Garner King

    Cho
  3. Direktor Richard A. Ralph

    31.03.2025 Direktor Richard Anthony Ralph

    Cho
  4. Direktor Sophie Vincent

    31.12.2023 - 31.03.2025 Direktor Sophie Olivia Vincent

    Cho
  5. Direktor Matthew Pomroy

    04.09.2023 - 31.12.2023 Direktor Matthew William Pomroy

    Cho
  6. Eintragung

    13.07.2023 Eintragung

  7. Sitz: Preston, Großbritannien

    13.07.2023 Sitz: Preston, Großbritannien

  8. Direktor Stuart Brakewell

    13.07.2023 - 07.10.2025 Direktor Stuart John Brakewell

    Cho
  9. Kapital: 1,00 £

    13.07.2023 Kapital: 1,00 £

Companies at this address & nearby

Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Central Power Services (Topco) Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.

Same postal code (6)

PR3 0PH Preston

15743 companies are registered in Preston in total.

FAQ — Central Power Services (Topco) Ltd.

What is the registration number of Central Power Services (Topco) Ltd.?
Central Power Services (Topco) Ltd. is registered under the number 15000835 in the official register (Storbritannia).
Hvor er Central Power Services (Topco) Ltd. registrert?
Central Power Services (Topco) Ltd. has its registered address in Preston, Storbritannia.
Er registerutdraget av Central Power Services (Topco) Ltd. gratis?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Central Power Services (Topco) Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Det komplette offisielle registerutdraget - hvert felt fra LEI / selskapsregisteret, gratis, ingen pålogging nødvendig.

Official registry record — Central Power Services (Topco) Ltd.
legal_nameCentral Power Services (Topco) Ltd.
legal_cityPreston
registration_authority_entity_id15000835
legal_jurisdictionGB
legal_first_address_lineCentral Power Services Limited Garstang Road
legal_postal_codePR3 0PH
headquarters_cityPreston
headquarters_postal_codePR3 0PH
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id4931210087759872
sourceregistry